Posts

SUMMER TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2021

Ladies Singles Winner – Ruth Johnson-Mone Ladies Singles Runner up – Ulfet Read   Mens Singles Winner – Adam Bracken Mens Singles Runner up – Jason Sutherland   Ladies Doubles Winners – Cathy O’Neil/Mary Nagle Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Sabrina Hili/Joanne Smyth   Mens Doubles […]

SUMMER TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2020

Ladies Singles Winner – Ruth Johnson-Mone Ladies Singles Runner up – Joanne Smyth   Mens Singles Winner – Adam Bracken Mens Singles Runner up – Tommy Power   Ladies Doubles Winners – Sue Rollason/Sharon Mignott Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Ruth Johnson-Mone/Dawn Hockley   Mens Doubles […]

AUTUMN TOURNAMENTS 2021

 

Nichols Trophy

Winners         Justyna Jankowiak/Doug Stephen

Runners Up         Susan Rollason/Khai Huynh

 

Hockley Trophy

Winners           Sam Hirani/Jason Sutherland

Runners Up     Juan Knol/David McLaughlin

 

Matz Trophy

Winners           Cathy O’Neil/Susan Rollason

Runners Up    Emily Cripps/Aoy Jones

AUTUMN TOURNAMENTS 2020

  Nichols Trophy Winners         Penny Laws/Aaron Robinson Runners Up         Joanne Smyth/Ciaran Neenan   Hockley Trophy Winners         Doug Stephen/John Martin Runners Up     Mark Hulkes/Sam Hirani   Matz Trophy Winners       […]

Autumn Tournaments 2019

Nichols Trophy Winners         Aoy Jones/Mick McLaughlin Runners Up         Pupe Lock/Khai Huynh   Hockley Trophy Winners           Grant Parry/Franck Thevinen Runners Up     Micheal Mignott/Leigh Brandon   Matz Trophy Winners       […]

Year Planner

Download  Year Planner 2020

Autumn Tournament Results 2017

Nichols Trophy Winners            Sharon Mignott/Ben Stokes Runners Up      Pupe Lock/Juan Knol   Hockley Trophy Winners            Jordan Mignott/Sami Hirani Runners Up      Khai Hunyh/Jason Sutherland   Matz Trophy Winners         […]

Autumn Tournament Results 2018

Nichols Trophy Winners           Helen Gilbert/Mike Mignott Runners Up     Sabrina Hili/Grant Parry   Hockley Trophy Winners           Khai Hunyh/Peter Conway Runners Up     Graeme McPhun/Franck Thevinen   Matz Trophy Winners         […]

Summer Tournament Results 2019

Summer Tournament Results 2019

Ladies Singles Winner – Justyna Jankowiak

Ladies Singles Runner up – Lisa George-Gilroy

 

Mens Singles Winner – Adam Bracken

Mens Singles Runner up – Brandon Plati

 

Ladies Doubles Winners – Cathy O’Neil/Mary Nagle

Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Sue Rollason/Sharon Mignott

 

Mens Doubles Winners –   Dave McLaughlin/Adam Bracken

Mens Doubles Runners Up – Dave Dalby/Mike Mignott

 

Mixed Doubles Winners – Sharon Mignott/Mike Mignott

Mixed Doubles Runners Up – Sue Rollason/Adam Bracken

Jazz Night 22-02-2019

A very successful evening at the club with the Jazz Night hosted by one of our members. Live music was on and everyone enjoyed their evening.